UEFA EURO 2020 Tournament Page – Fixtures, Results, TV Details & Statistics

THE FACTS

Where is UEFA EURO 2020 taking place? The tournament will take place across 11 cities in 11 countries around Europe. They are as follows:

  • Italy: Rome (Stadio Olimpico)
  • Azerbaijan: Baku (Olympic Stadium)
  • Russia: Saint Petersburg (St Petersburg Stadium)
  • Denmark: Copenhagen (Parken Stadium)
  • Netherlands: Amsterdam (Johan Cruijff ArenA)
  • Romania: Bucharest (National Arena)
  • England: London (Wembley Stadium)
  • Scotland: Glasgow (Hampden Park)
  • Spain: Seville (Estadio La Cartuja)
  • Germany: Munich (Allianz Arena)
  • Hungary: Budapest (Ferenc Puskas Stadium)

When is UEFA EURO 2020 taking place? Friday 11h June – Sunday 11th July, 2021

Where can I get tickets for UEFA EURO 2020? Click here for the latest ticket information

Where can I watch UEFA EURO 2020 on TV in the UK? Every match at UEFA EURO 2020 will be televised live on either BBC or ITV

Where can I stream UEFA EURO 2020 in the UK? All BBC matches can be streamed live online via BBC iPlayer, the BBC Sport website & the BBC Sport app, while all ITV matches can be streamed online via ITV Hub

THE HISTORY

Click on the links below for a bucketload of historical facts & statistics!

Every European Championship host

Every European Championship winner

Every European Championship final

Every European Championship winning coach

Every European Championship top scorer

The first goal of every European Championship

Every EURO 2020 national anthem

THE PREDICTIONS

Group stage predictions

Favourites for the tournament

Outsiders for the tournament

Expected top scorers

THE GROUPS

FIXTURES/RESULTS

Results will be updated as the tournament progresses. All kick-off times are UK time.

GROUP STAGE

Friday 11th June

Group A: TURKEY 0-3 ITALY (20:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Italy: Rome (Stadio Olimpico)

Saturday 12th June

Group A: WALES 1-1 SWITZERLAND (14:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Azerbaijan: Baku (Olympic Stadium)

Group B: DENMARK 0-1 FINLAND (17:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Denmark: Copenhagen (Parken Stadium)

Group B: BELGIUM 3-0 RUSSIA (20:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Russia: Saint Petersburg (St Petersburg Stadium)

Sunday 13th June

Group D: ENGLAND 1-0 CROATIA (14:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
England: London (Wembley Stadium)

Group C: AUSTRIA 3-1 NORTH MACEDONIA (17:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Romania: Bucharest (National Arena)

Group C: NETHERLANDS 3-2 UKRAINE (20:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Netherlands: Amsterdam (Johan Cruijff ArenA)

Monday 14th June

Group D: SCOTLAND 0-2 CZECH REPUBLIC (14:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Scotland: Glasgow (Hampden Park)

Group E: POLAND 1-2 SLOVAKIA (17:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Russia: Saint Petersburg (St Petersburg Stadium)

Group E: SPAIN 0-0 SWEDEN (20:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Spain: Seville (Estadio La Cartuja)

Tuesday 15th June

Group F: HUNGARY 0-3 PORTUGAL (17:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Hungary: Budapest (Ferenc Puskas Stadium)

Group F: FRANCE 1-0 GERMANY (20:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Germany: Munich (Allianz Arena)

Wednesday 16th June

Group B: FINLAND 0-1 RUSSIA (14:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Russia: Saint Petersburg (St Petersburg Stadium)

Group A: TURKEY 0-2 WALES (17:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Azerbaijan: Baku (Olympic Stadium)

Group A: ITALY 3-0 SWITZERLAND (20:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Italy: Rome (Stadio Olimpico)

Thursday 17th June

Group C: UKRAINE 2-1 NORTH MACEDONIA (14:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Romania: Bucharest (National Arena

Group B: DENMARK 1-2 BELGIUM (17:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Denmark: Copenhagen (Parken Stadium)

Group C: NETHERLANDS 2-0 AUSTRIA (20:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Netherlands: Amsterdam (Johan Cruijff ArenA)

Friday 18th June

Group E: SWEDEN 1-0 SLOVAKIA (14:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Russia: Saint Petersburg (St Petersburg Stadium)

Group D: CROATIA 1-1 CZECH REPUBLIC (17:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Scotland: Glasgow (Hampden Park)

Group D: ENGLAND 0-0 SCOTLAND (20:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
England: London (Wembley Stadium)

Saturday 19th June

Group F: HUNGARY 1-1 FRANCE (14:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Hungary: Budapest (Ferenc Puskas Stadium)

Group F: PORTUGAL 2-4 GERMANY (17:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Germany: Munich (Allianz Arena)

Group E: SPAIN 1-1 POLAND (20:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Spain: Seville (Estadio La Cartuja)

Sunday 20th June

Group A: ITALY 1-0 WALES (17:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Italy: Rome (Stadio Olimpico)

Group A: SWITZERLAND 3-1 TURKEY (17:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Azerbaijan: Baku (Olympic Stadium)

Monday 21st June

Group C: NORTH MACEDONIA 0-3 NETHERLANDS (17:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Netherlands: Amsterdam (Johan Cruijff ArenA)

Group C: UKRAINE 0-1 AUSTRIA (17:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Romania: Bucharest (National Arena)

Group B: RUSSIA 1-4 DENMARK (20:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Denmark: Copenhagen (Parken Stadium)

Group B: FINLAND 0-2 BELGIUM (20:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Russia: Saint Petersburg (St Petersburg Stadium)

Tuesday 22nd June

Group D: CZECH REPUBLIC 0-1 ENGLAND (20:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
England: London (Wembley Stadium)

Group D: CROATIA 3-1 SCOTLAND (20:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Scotland: Glasgow (Hampden Park)

Wednesday 23rd June

Group E: SLOVAKIA 0-5 SPAIN (17:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Spain: Seville (Estadio La Cartuja)

Group E: SWEDEN 3-2 POLAND (17:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Russia: Saint Petersburg (St Petersburg Stadium)

Group F: GERMANY 2-2 HUNGARY (20:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Germany: Munich (Allianz Arena)

Group F: PORTUGAL 2-2 FRANCE (20:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Hungary: Budapest (Ferenc Puskas Stadium)

Round of 16

Saturday 26th June

1: Wales 0-4 Denmark (17:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Netherlands: Amsterdam (Johan Cruijff ArenA)

2: Italy 2-1 Austria (20:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
England: London (Wembley Stadium)

Sunday 27th June

3: Netherlands 0-2 Czech Republic (17:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Hungary: Budapest (Ferenc Puskas Stadium)

4: Belgium 1-0 Portugal (20:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Spain: Seville (Estadio La Cartuja)

Monday 28th June

5: Croatia 3-5 Spain (17:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Denmark: Copenhagen (Parken Stadium)

6: France 3-3p Switzerland (20:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Romania: Bucharest (National Arena)

Tuesday 29th June

7: England 2-0 Germany (17:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
England: London (Wembley Stadium)

8: Sweden 1-2 Ukraine (20:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Scotland: Glasgow (Hampden Park)

Quarter-finals

Friday 2nd July

QF1: Switzerland 1-1p Spain (17:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Russia: Saint Petersburg (St Petersburg Stadium)

QF2: Belgium 1-2 Italy (20:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Germany: Munich (Allianz Arena)

Saturday 3rd July

QF3: Czech Republic 1-2 Denmark (17:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Azerbaijan: Baku (Olympic Stadium)

QF4: Ukraine 0-4 England (20:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
Italy: Rome (Stadio Olimpico)

Semi-finals

Tuesday 6th July

SF1: Italy p1-1 Spain (20:00) BBC – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
England: London (Wembley Stadium)

Wednesday 7th July

SF2: England 2-1 Denmark (20:00) ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
England: London (Wembley Stadium)

Final

Sunday 11th July

Italy p1-1 England (20:00) BBC / ITV – READ MATCH PREDICTION HERE
England: London (Wembley Stadium)

TOP SCORERS

Ronaldo 5

Schick 5

Forsberg 4

Benzema 4

Lukaku 4

Kane 4

TOP ASSISTERS

Zuber 4

Hojbjerg 3

Shaw 3

Olmo 3

EURO 2020 FANTASY FOOTBALL

We’ve created a mini-league for the official EURO 2020 Fantasy Football game. Can you beat the TSZ staff? Click below to join!

EURO 2020 Fantasy Football
Code to join – 40TXJ1NQ06

TSZ Latest