German Bundesliga predicted line-ups

AUGSBURG

Predicted line-up: Koubek; Lichtsteiner, Jedvaj, Uduokhai, Max; Richter, Khedira, Baier, Vargas; Finnbogason, Niederlechner

BAYER LEVERKUSEN

Predicted line-up: Hradecky; Weiser, Tah, S. Bender, Wendell; Aranguiz, Demirbay; Bellarabi, Havertz, Volland; Alario

BAYERN MUNICH

Predicted line-up: Neuer; Pavard, Javi Martinez, Alaba, Davies; Kimmich, Thiago Alcantara; Gnabry, Muller, Coman; Lewandowski

BORUSSIA DORTMUND

Predicted line-up: Burki; Piszczek, Akanji, Hummels, Schulz; Witsel, Delaney; Hakimi, Brandt, Hazard; Paco Alcacer

BORUSSIA MONCHENGLADBACH

Predicted line-up: Sommer; Jantschke, Elvedi, Ginter; Lainer, Benes, Kramer, Zakaria, Wendt; Plea, Thuram

EINTRACHT FRANKFURT

Predicted line-up: Ronnow; Hasebe, Hinteregger, Abraham; da Costa, Sow, Fernandes, Rode, Kostic; Dost, Goncalo Paciencia

FREIBURG

Predicted line-up: Flekken; Lienhart, Koch, Heintz; Schmid, Frantz, Hofler, Gunter; Holer, Petersen, Grifo

FORTUNA DUSSELDORF

Predicted line-up: Steffen; Zimmermann, Ayhan, Nuhu, Giesselmann; Morales, Bodzek; Zimmer, Fink, Thommy; Hennings

HERTHA

Predicted line-up: Jarstein; Klunter, Stark, Boyata, Mittelstadt; Skjelbred, Grujic; Wolf, Darida, Lukebakio; Ibisevic

HOFFENHEIM

Predicted line-up: Baumann; Akpoguma, Vogt, Hubner; Kaderabek, Rudy, Grillitsch, Geiger, Skov; Bebou, Locadia

KOLN

Predicted line-up: Horn; Ehizibue, Bornauw, Czichos, Hector; Skhiri, Verstraete; Schindler, Schaub, Drexler; Terodde

MAINZ

Predicted line-up: Zentner; Brosinski, St. Juste, Niakhate, Aaron Martin; Oztunali, Malong, Baku, Boetius; Quaison, Szalai

PADERBORN

Predicted line-up: Zingerle; Drager, Kilian, Schonlau, Collins; Gjasula; Cauly, Vasiliadis, Sabiri, Holtmann; Michel

RB LEIPZIG

Predicted line-up: Gulacsi; Mukiele, Klostermann, Upamecano, Laimer; Sabitzer, Kampl, Demme, Nkunku; Werner, Poulsen

SCHALKE

Predicted line-up: Nubel; Kenny, Kabak, Mckennie, Oczipka; Caligiuri, Harit, Omar Mascarell, Serdar; Raman, Burgstaller

UNION BERLIN

Predicted line-up: Gikiewicz; Schlotterbeck, Subotic, Friedrich; Trimmel, Gentner, Andrich, Lenz; Bulter, Ingvartsen; Andersson

WERDER BREMEN

Predicted line-up: Pavlenka; Gebre Selassie, Veljkovic, Toprak, Friedl; M. Eggestein, Sahin, Klaassen; Bittencourt, Osako, Rashica

WOLFSBURG

Predicted line-up: Pervan; Knoche, Tisserand, Bruma; William, Arnold, Guilavogui, Roussillon; Klaus, Weghorst, Brekalo

TSZ Latest